jueves, 17 de abril de 2014

JUST GO WITH THE FLOW

Helloo everybody,
How is it goinnn? I'm fine, just packin to leave for some days Barcelona. I need it.. Take a break.
Well, today I'm gonna talk you about a brand called 'choies' (http://www.choies.com/). I discovered and I'm in love with it. It has amaaazing clothes. You can find t-shirts, coats, etc.. all. So, what are u waiting for? I already got my little things. I let you some pics, hope u like em! :)

hugss!!

- Blu

Hey,
¿Qué pasa, gente?  Yo voy benne... haciendo las maletas para escapar unos días de Barcelona, necesito un break ya.. Bueno, hoy os voy a hablar de una marca llamada 'Choies'(www.choies.com). La descubrí y estoy enamorado.. Tiene una ropa increíble. Puedes encontrar camisetas, jeans, coats.. Todo muy guay. Pues, a qué esperas? Yo ya me pillé algo.. Te dejo algunas fotos, espero que te gusten! ;)

Abrazosss,


- Blu




domingo, 6 de abril de 2014

Heyyaah everybody, here we ARE! Spring look!

Helloo everybody,
sorry for no writting these days... I've been so bad. Barcelona is dangerous sometimes. I guess like all the cities.. Anyway, I'm OK right now, with energy and positive thoughts as always. :) Today I show u a... spring look. I'm wearing an amazing tank top with an inverted cross of the amazing brand CROOK AND DAGGER. You should have a look and get your favourite items. You can find beanies, sweaters, t-shirts,... all of them awesomes. check it outtt: www.crookndagger.com  . I'm wearing a typical black skinny jeans and indie shoes! :) Hope you like it. 
And u know, positive thoughts!! ;)

hugs! 

- Blu


Heyy,
Qué pasa? Perdonadme por no haber escrito estos días.. Estuve mal.. Barcelona es peligrosa a veces, así que tened cuidado si vivís aquí. Aunque bueno, como en todas las ciudades. De todas formas, estoy bien ahora, con pensamientos positivos! Como siempre.. :) Hoy os traigo un look bastante primaveral.. Llevo una camiseta de tirantes muy cool con una cruz invertida de la marca CROOK AND DAGGER. Deberías echar un ojo y pillarte tus cosas favoritas. Puedes encontrar sudaderas, camisetas,... y todas ellas increibles. Entra en: www.crookndagger.com  . Llevo unos típicos pitillos negros y unos zapatos indie! :) Espero que te guste.. 
Y ya sabes, pensamientos positivos!! ;)

abrazos!

- Blu


lunes, 24 de marzo de 2014

Here we are again!

Hoola a todo el mundo,
Sí, hoy comencé escribiendo en español, ¿por qué no? 
Esta última semana no estuve disponible para actualizar el blog, sorry! Pero aquí estamos de nuevo dandolo todo :) Esta semana os presento un look ya primaveral, que ya estamos en primavera. Ue! 
Llevo una camiseta very nice de Dadawan. Como me gusta la fotografía, que mejor que esta camiseta que lo expresa en sí misma. Puedes encontrar mas de sus productos justo en su web: dadawan.bigcartel.com . Otra cosa que me encanta del look es la carcasa para iPhone. Su marca es Anyshapes (anyshapes.com) . Puedes hacer tu propia carcasa del iPhone con tu nombre o con cosas que te gusten... Es increíble tambien. Bueno, a echarle un ojo a sus webs y a elegir que comprar! :P

Abrazos y mucha buena energía para esta semana! 

- Blu

I've been busy these weeks, sorry! But here I am with a new look to talk about. I wear an AMAZING t-shirt of DADAWAN. I really like photography and this t-shirt shows it! :) You can find other amazing items in its web site: dadawan.bigcartel.com . Another thing that I love is the iPhone case. Its brand is called ANYSHAPES (anyshapes.com). You can make your own iPhone case with your name or whatever you like. Its awesome too. Check their webs and get your favourite items! :)
Hugs and a lot of good energy for this week,

- Blu 


lunes, 10 de marzo de 2014

NEWS | In MaleModelScene

Hello everybody,
how is it going?? Typical question... Hahah Well, I've got some news for you. First of all, sorry... I couldn't write for a long time, I've been a bit lost, sad,... but now I'm more or less good, with energy to keep fighting with life! (Sounds weird but I'm laughing about what I'm writing).  Well, I'm happy because the last week, I had my first publication like photographer and model! My self portraits.
Hope you like them! ;) You can check it here: http://www.malemodelscene.net/fresh-faces/blu-equis-self-portraits/







jueves, 27 de febrero de 2014

BREAK ITT

BREAK IT
Hello everybodyy,
How is it goin'?  Nah, sure perffectt... well, today I'm with energy and good vibrations about everything. I think I did rest well... LOL . Keep in your mind this: 'Who u wanna be?' and then get it. 
Anyway, today I'm going to show you my last style that I called 'BREAK IT'. Why? Well, 'why not?'.
We only have a life to enjoy and time is running out sooo quickly. So, let's be happy and let's make our dreams come true, don't u think? What I'm wearing??  A nice eyewear of GiantVintage, a necklace and brazalet of Chellmy,  jeans of H&M and an amazing t-shirt of LastButWon. 
Hope you like it! ;) And remember: 'Enjoy life, we're here for a reason'

Hugs,


- Blu


Hola a todo el mundo,
¿Como va la cosa? Nah, seguro que perfecto... Bueno, hoy estoy con energía y buenas vibraciones sobre todo. Creo que descansé bien... Hahha . Mantén en tu mente esto: '¿Quién quiero ser?' Y despues, hazlo.  De todas formas, hoy os presento mi último estilo que llamé 'Rómpelo'. ¿Por qué? bueno, ¿por qué no?. Nosotros solo tenemos una vida para disfrutar y el tiempo se acaba muuy rapido. Por lo que, vamos a ser felices y vamos a hacer nuestros sueños realidad, no? ¿Qué estoy llevando? Unas gafas muy nice de la marca GiantVintage, una pulsera y un colgante de Chellmy, unos jeans del H&M y una camiseta que me encanta de la marca LastButWon. Espero que te guste! ;)
Y recuerda: 'Disfruta la vida, estamos aquí por alguna razón'.

Abrazos,


- Blu

martes, 25 de febrero de 2014

COVER 'ROYALS'! :)

Bueenas,
¿Cómo va? Yo me dispongo a presentaros mi última cover subida a YouTube... 'ROYALS' de la jóven Lorde. Espero que os guste!! ;)

COVER 'ROYALS' | BLU EQUIS COVER

(Blogger es tan guay que no me deja subirlo como un video normal de YouTube, olé! - sarcasmo-)
Hoy mi mente se excede de pensamientos, por lo que no escribiré demasiado dejando hueco a la cover. Positividad y animosss! ;)

Hii,
how is it goinn?? I'm gonna show you my last cover post on YouTube... 'ROYALS' by the young Lorde. I hope u like it!! ;)

COVER 'ROYALS' | BLU EQUIS COVER 

(Blogger doesn't let me post as a normal video, only as a link... -.-' )
Today my mind is full of thoughts, so, I'm not gonna write anymore.. I'm a bit tiredd today. 
So, positive thoughts and cheer up! ;)

Hugs,

- Blu

miércoles, 19 de febrero de 2014

B-STREET STYLE

Hello everyone, 
What's up? These days my mind has been so full of thougts, exams, tired... But well, here we are, alive and keeping fighting. What about you? I need hollidays, a break to free my mind for some days, weeks,... Anyway, I did some pics for an amazing brand called 'INKKAS SHOES'. It's an interesting brand inspired in south america, in create an authentic and ethical products available to the general public while maintaining the utmost respect for the environment and local workers. Don't you know it yet?? YOU SHOULD. Have a look right now here: http://eu.inkkas.com/
You'll fall in love as I did. :)  There are a lot of models, ethic styles,... And nice prices. 
So, I hope you like the pics I took. Here u are:




Accesories: CHELLMY (chellmy-jewellery-.moonfruit.fr/) ^^

- Blu

 Follow:
#INSTAGRAM : @alkyblu
#FACEBOOK : facebook.com/bluequispage
#TWITTER : @mrmonicacoo
#BLOG : behindthateye.blogspot.com